Is Shredded Sharp Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Anticake (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Shredded Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking