Is Shredded Steel Extreme Thermogenic Weight Loss Solution Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
N-acetyl l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffeine anhydrous, green tea extract, theobromine, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, L-carnitine tartrate, grains of paradise extract (Aframomum melegueta), cayenne pepper extract, yohimbine HCl, rauwolscine, black pepper extract (Piper nigrum) (fruit) (as BioPerine), Huperzia serrata extract (leaf and stem) (standardized to 1% Huperzine A)
Check Shredded Steel Extreme Thermogenic Weight Loss Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Steel Extreme Thermogenic Weight Loss Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


