Is Shredded Suet Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef fat (85%), wheat flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin)

Check Shredded Suet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep