Is Shredded Turkey Fare 3 oz. Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Poultry Broth, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-Products, Spinach, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), VItamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. C6723.
Check Shredded Turkey Fare 3 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Turkey Fare 3 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shredded Turkey Fare 3 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


