Is SHREDDED WHEAT BITE SIZE WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SHREDDED WHEAT BITE SIZE WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking