Is SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], DRY HOT SAUCE [{AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER},MALTODEXTRIN], WHITE VINEGAR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR], PAPRIKA [COLOR], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM).

Check SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking