Is Shreddies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, sugars, barley malt extract, salt, BHT, iron, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin B1, calcium pantothenate, vitamin B5, niacinamide, vitamin B3, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B6, folic acid
Check Shreddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SweetMaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


