Is Shreddies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, sugars, barley malt extract, salt, BHT, iron, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin B1, calcium pantothenate, vitamin B5, niacinamide, vitamin B3, pyridoxine hydrochloride, vitamin B6, folic acid
Check Shreddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


