No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Shreded Old Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose, natamycin.

Check Shreded Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shreded Old Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

No Frills

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Shreded Old Cheddar | Spoonful