Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liver, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Tuna, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Moline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Water, Liver, Turkey, Wheat Gluten, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Soy Flour, Tuna, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Salt, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. F612418

Check Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shreds With Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Wet Cat Food is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go