Is Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL PIZZA SEASONING(CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER[MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


