Is Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARMESAN HERB SEASONING (WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POWDERED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICONDIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Dried, Piece


