Is Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARMESAN HERB SEASONING (WHEY, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POWDERED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICONDIOXIDE TO REDUCE CAKING, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Parmesan Herb Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Dried, Piece


