Is Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked pasta, water, durum wheat semolina, shrimp, cultured cream, broccoli, water, parmesan cheese, pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, salt, sodium citrate, sodium carbonate, corn starch, granulated garlic, parsley, black pepper, natural flavor, buttermilk solids, milk solids, xanthan gum
Check Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Bowl


