Is Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SKIM MILK (FAT-FREE MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CORN STARCH, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Shrimp Alfredo Steamer Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


