Is SHRIMP COOKED PEELED, TAIL-OFF Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE) NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL COLORS (PAPRIKA, FD & C RED #40)

Check SHRIMP COOKED PEELED, TAIL-OFF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepCookingSandwich