Is shrimp flavor ramen express Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural 280 flavor
- riboflavin
natural 280 flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched unbleached flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Palm oil, Seasoning (salt, sugar, Facts maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast, soy sauce, hydrolyzed quanylate, dehydrated vegetable powder (onion, garfi), onion, garlic, caramel color, yeast extract, spices, natural 280 flavor, paprika extract), Dried carrot, Salt, Dried onicors Dried peas, Dried corn, Potassium carbonate, Sodium carbonate, Guar gum, Sodium tripolyphosphate. Contains: Wheat, Soy. Delly Value 15% 25% "No addod ASO Cor
Check shrimp flavor ramen express against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open shrimp flavor ramen express in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


