Is SHRIMP FRESH ROLL, SHRIMP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- roasted peanut
- sweet chili peanut sauce
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHILI PEANUT SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT], LEMON CONCENTRATE JUICE, SALT, ROASTED PEANUT, SALTED SAKE (SALTED RICE WINE), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), LETTUCE, CARROTS, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, RED CABBAGE, COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), RICE PAPER (TAPIOCA RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SALT).
Check SHRIMP FRESH ROLL, SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP FRESH ROLL, SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Roll


