Is SHRIMP POPPERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINCED SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, POWDERED CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BISULFITES (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, YEAST.

Check SHRIMP POPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping