Is SHRIMP SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GROUND RED PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE EXTRACT, AQUARESIN GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SHRIMP SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


