Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), BUTTER (CREAM), TOMATO STRIPS (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR (DRIED ORANGE PULP), SPICES.

Check SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI | Spoonful