Is SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), BUTTER (CREAM), TOMATO STRIPS (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR (DRIED ORANGE PULP), SPICES.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE, SHRIMP ALFREDO WITH PENNE
Where to buy
SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


