No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), BUTTER (CREAM), TOMATO STRIPS (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR (DRIED ORANGE PULP), SPICES.

Check SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? SHRIMP SCAMPI PLUMP, TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A RICH BUTTER, LEMON, AND GARLIC SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI | Spoonful