Is SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • butter concentrate
  • nonfat milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • light cream blend

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Onions, Peas, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Water, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Garlic, Lemon Peel (Water, Citric Acid), Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Food Starch-modified, Garlic Powder, Salt, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color)), Shrimp (Raw Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate To Retain Moisture)

Check SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch