Is SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATO STRIPS (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), BUTTER (CREAM), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH, WHITE WINE, SALT, SPICES.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


