Is SHRIMP SCAMPI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, maltodextrin, garlic powder, salt, sweet cream, coconut powder (coconut, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), modified corn starch, onion powder, dextrose, natural flavor (contains milk), parsley, xanthan gum, natural butter flavor, citric acid, soy lecithin, soybean oil, annatto, extractives of turmeric and annatto, turmeric, not more than 2% silicon dioxide (added to prevent caking), sodium tripolyphosphate (to retain moisture)
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
SHRIMP FRIED RICE SHRIMP, VEGETABLES AND FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, SHRIMP FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


