Is SHRIMP SWIRL CRISPY AND CONVENIENT, TWO SHRIMP LOCKED TOGETHER AND COATED IN A SAVORY BREADING POPS, SHRIMP SWIRL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • alfa starch

alfa starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP ([THAILAND, FARMED] SODIUM TRIPOLY PHOSPHATE, SALT), CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, BREAD IMPROVER [CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID]), WATER, PREDUST (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, SALT), BATTER MIX (TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, ALFA STARCH [TAPIOCA STARCH], SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM), SOY BEAN OIL.

Check SHRIMP SWIRL CRISPY AND CONVENIENT, TWO SHRIMP LOCKED TOGETHER AND COATED IN A SAVORY BREADING POPS, SHRIMP SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go