Is SHRIMP SWIRL CRISPY AND CONVENIENT, TWO SHRIMP LOCKED TOGETHER AND COATED IN A SAVORY BREADING POPS, SHRIMP SWIRL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP ([THAILAND, FARMED] SODIUM TRIPOLY PHOSPHATE, SALT), CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, BREAD IMPROVER [CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID]), WATER, PREDUST (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, SALT), BATTER MIX (TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, ALFA STARCH [TAPIOCA STARCH], SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM), SOY BEAN OIL.

Check SHRIMP SWIRL CRISPY AND CONVENIENT, TWO SHRIMP LOCKED TOGETHER AND COATED IN A SAVORY BREADING POPS, SHRIMP SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go