Is SHRIMP & TARTAR SAUCE Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PICKLED CUCUMBER (CUCUMBER, SALT), LACTIC ACID, LEMON FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SHRIMP & TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP & TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch


