Is SHRIMP & TOMATO BRUSCHETTA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, TOMATOES, FRESH PARSLEY AND VINAIGRETTE (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [(WATER, LEMON CONCENTRATE), 1/25 OF 1% SODIUM BISULFITE AND 1/35 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) AND LEMON OIL.], KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, SOY OIL, ITALIAN SEASONING BLEND DRY (OREGANO, THYME, BASIL, SAGE, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, AND MARJORAM), AND WHITE VINEGAR)

Check SHRIMP & TOMATO BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking