Is SHRIMP WITH MUSTARD SAUCE, MUSTARD SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID SAUCE INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, WATER, EGG YOLK, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ANCHOVY, ONION, GARLIC, CLOVE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GROUND MUSTARD, SALT, SPICE.
Check SHRIMP WITH MUSTARD SAUCE, MUSTARD SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH MUSTARD SAUCE, MUSTARD SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


