Is Shrimp Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), COCKTAIL SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH [HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {MUSTARD}], SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SEASONING BLEND [CHILI, SHALLOT, GARLIC, CLOVE])

Check Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking