Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shufra Snackin' Fries Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Potato Granules (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite), Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Molasses Powder [molasses, Maltodextrin], Citric Acid, Caramel Color [sulphites], Irradiated Spices, Paprika Extract [paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil], Irradiated Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Smoke Flavor, Irradiated Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Yellow #6), Salt. Contains Sulfites.

Check Shufra Snackin' Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Egg Free? Shufra Snackin' Fries | Spoonful