Is Shuk Up Cowbelle Chocolate Fudge Thick Milkshake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • 5% fat milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1.5% Fat Milk (92%), Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt.

Check Shuk Up Cowbelle Chocolate Fudge Thick Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast