Is Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- salami
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- natural american cheeses
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Salami (Pork, Beef, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Sodium Phosphate, Paprika And Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


