Is Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Cheese Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whey, Water, Sodium Phosphate

Check Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Hot Pepper Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep