Is Shullsburg French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- grade a cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cream, Milk, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), And Dehydrated Garlic), Less Than 2%: Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch Modified, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Cultures, Enzymes, Potassium Sorbate
Check Shullsburg French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shullsburg French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


