Is Shullsburg Hardwood Smoked Beef Sticks, Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- collagen casing
- lactic acid started culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTED CULTURE, GARLIC, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR). DIPPED IN A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check Shullsburg Hardwood Smoked Beef Sticks, Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Hardwood Smoked Beef Sticks, Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


