No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is SHURFINE, TOASTED OATS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 4 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON AND ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check SHURFINE, TOASTED OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? SHURFINE, TOASTED OATS | Spoonful