Is SHURFRESH, DELI STYLE TURKEY BREST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey broth
- turkey brest
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREST, WHITE TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORING, SODIUM LACTATE.
Check SHURFRESH, DELI STYLE TURKEY BREST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHURFRESH, DELI STYLE TURKEY BREST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Slice


