Is SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural enzymes
natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Enzymes, Milk Cultu
Check SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


