Is Si Senor, Charritos Corn Sticks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Palm, Coconut, Canola), Rice Flour, Iodized Salt, Seasoning Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Powder, Hydrolized
Check Si Senor, Charritos Corn Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Si Senor, Charritos Corn Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


