Is SI SENOR, WHEAT SNACKS, SALT AND LEMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, PALM, COCONUT OR CANOLA OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW 6, AND RED 40.
Check SI SENOR, WHEAT SNACKS, SALT AND LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SI SENOR, WHEAT SNACKS, SALT AND LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Cracker


