Is SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, SICILIAN ALMOND PASTE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, TOASTED SICILIAN ALMOND GRAINS, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


