Is SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted sicilian almond grains
  • sicilian almond paste

toasted sicilian almond grains

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, SICILIAN ALMOND PASTE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, TOASTED SICILIAN ALMOND GRAINS, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SICILIAN ALMOND GELATO, SICILIAN ALMOND is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go