Is SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Ricotta Swirl (Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fudge Coated Cannoli Pieces (Dark Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Locust Bean Gum
Check SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


