Is Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- skimmed milk ground coffee coffee extract vegetable extracts guar gum mono & diglycerides xanthan gum carrageenan natural & artificial flavours caramel colour sunset yellow fcf
skimmed milk ground coffee coffee extract vegetable extracts guar gum mono & diglycerides xanthan gum carrageenan natural & artificial flavours caramel colour sunset yellow fcf
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream · Modified Milk Ingredients · Sugars (sugar, Glucose) · Skimmed Milk · Ground Coffee · Coffee Extract · Vegetable Extracts · Guar Gum · Mono & Diglycerides · Xanthan Gum · Carrageenan · Natural & Artificial Flavours · Caramel Colour · Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.
Check Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


