Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is SICILIAN GRAVY STYLE PASTA SAUCE, SICILIAN GRAVY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talian Plum Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Fresh Basil, Citric Acid, Black Pepper

Check SICILIAN GRAVY STYLE PASTA SAUCE, SICILIAN GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SICILIAN GRAVY STYLE PASTA SAUCE, SICILIAN GRAVY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? SICILIAN GRAVY STYLE PASTA SAUCE, SICILIAN GRAVY | Spoonful