Is Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids) Raspberry Puree, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue FCF.

Check Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry | Spoonful