Is Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids) Raspberry Puree, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue FCF.
Check Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sicilian Ice Cream Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


